Mens Fixtures – Premier Division

Fixtures in Mens Premier Division for 2019/20

Quick link to your team

1 – Seend A 2 – Staverton A 3 – Avon A
4 – Melksham Casuals 5 – Steeple Ashton 6 – Holt
7 – Cons C 8 – Cons D 9 – Comrades
10 – Spencers A

Seend A

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Comrades Home
30/9/2019 Friday Cons D Cons
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Cons C Home
21/10/2019 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
11/11/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Avon A Home
2/12/2019 Friday Staverton A Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Spencers A Spencers
13/1/2020 Friday Comrades Spencers
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Cons D Home
3/2/2020 Friday Cons C Cons
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Holt Home
24/2/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
2/3/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Avon A Cons
23/3/2020 Friday Staverton A Staverton
30/3/2020 Friday Spencers A Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Staverton A

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Cons C Cons
30/9/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Avon A Cons
21/10/2019 Friday Spencers A Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Cons D Cons
11/11/2019 Friday Holt Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
2/12/2019 Friday Seend A Seend
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Comrades Home
13/1/2020 Friday Cons C Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
3/2/2020 Friday Avon A Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Spencers A Spencers
24/2/2020 Friday Cons D Home
2/3/2020 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
23/3/2020 Friday Seend A Home
30/3/2020 Friday Comrades Spencers
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Avon A

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Holt Home
30/9/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Staverton A Home
21/10/2019 Friday Comrades Spencers
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Cons C Home
11/11/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Seend A Seend
2/12/2019 Friday Spencers A Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Cons D Cons
13/1/2020 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
3/2/2020 Friday Staverton A Staverton
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Comrades Home
24/2/2020 Friday Cons C Cons
2/3/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Seend A Home
23/3/2020 Friday Spencers A Spencers
30/3/2020 Friday Cons D Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Melksham Casuals

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
30/9/2019 Friday Avon A Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Spencers A Spencers
21/10/2019 Friday Cons D Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
11/11/2019 Friday Seend A Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Staverton A Home
2/12/2019 Friday Comrades Spencers
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Cons C Home
13/1/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Avon A Cons
3/2/2020 Friday Spencers A Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Cons D Cons
24/2/2020 Friday Holt Home
2/3/2020 Friday Seend A Seend
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Staverton A Staverton
23/3/2020 Friday Comrades Home
30/3/2020 Friday Cons C Cons
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Steeple Ashton

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
30/9/2019 Friday Staverton A Staverton
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Comrades Home
21/10/2019 Friday Cons C Cons
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Seend A Seend
11/11/2019 Friday Avon A Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Spencers A Spencers
2/12/2019 Friday Cons D Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
13/1/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Staverton A Home
3/2/2020 Friday Comrades Spencers
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Cons C Home
24/2/2020 Friday Seend A Home
2/3/2020 Friday Avon A Cons
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Spencers A Home
23/3/2020 Friday Cons D Cons
30/3/2020 Friday Holt Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Holt

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Avon A Cons
30/9/2019 Friday Spencers A Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Cons D Cons
21/10/2019 Friday Seend A Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
11/11/2019 Friday Staverton A Staverton
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Comrades Home
2/12/2019 Friday Cons C Cons
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
13/1/2020 Friday Avon A Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Spencers A Spencers
3/2/2020 Friday Cons D Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Seend A Seend
24/2/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
2/3/2020 Friday Staverton A Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Comrades Spencers
23/3/2020 Friday Cons C Home
30/3/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Cons C

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Staverton A Home
30/9/2019 Friday Comrades Spencers
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Seend A Seend
21/10/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Avon A Cons
11/11/2019 Friday Spencers A Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Cons D Cons
2/12/2019 Friday Holt Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
13/1/2020 Friday Staverton A Staverton
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Comrades Home
3/2/2020 Friday Seend A Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
24/2/2020 Friday Avon A Home
2/3/2020 Friday Spencers A Spencers
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Cons D Home
23/3/2020 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
30/3/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Cons D

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Spencers A Spencers
30/9/2019 Friday Seend A Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Holt Home
21/10/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Staverton A Home
11/11/2019 Friday Comrades Spencers
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Cons C Home
2/12/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Avon A Home
13/1/2020 Friday Spencers A Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Seend A Seend
3/2/2020 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
24/2/2020 Friday Staverton A Staverton
2/3/2020 Friday Comrades Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Cons C Cons
23/3/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
30/3/2020 Friday Avon A Cons
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Comrades

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Seend A Seend
30/9/2019 Friday Cons C Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
21/10/2019 Friday Avon A Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Spencers A Spencers
11/11/2019 Friday Cons D Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
2/12/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Staverton A Staverton
13/1/2020 Friday Seend A Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Cons C Cons
3/2/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Avon A Cons
24/2/2020 Friday Spencers A Home
2/3/2020 Friday Cons D Cons
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Holt Home
23/3/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
30/3/2020 Friday Staverton A Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Spencers A

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Cons D Home
30/9/2019 Friday Holt Holt Bowls Club
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Melksham Casuals Home
21/10/2019 Friday Staverton A Staverton
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Comrades Home
11/11/2019 Friday Cons C Cons
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Thursday Steeple Ashton Home
2/12/2019 Friday Avon A Cons
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Seend A Home
13/1/2020 Friday Cons D Cons
20/1/2020 Alec Butler 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Holt Home
3/2/2020 Friday Melksham Casuals Liberal
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Staverton A Home
24/2/2020 Friday Comrades Spencers
2/3/2020 Friday Cons C Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Thursday Steeple Ashton Semington
23/3/2020 Friday Avon A Home
30/3/2020 Friday Seend A Seend
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK