Mens Fixtures – First Division

Fixtures in Mens First Division for 2019/20

Quick link to your team

1 – Staverton B 2 – Lacock 3 – Good, Bad & Ugly
4 – Drifters 5 – Semington B 6 – Forest Rangers
7 – The Bees 8 – Saracens 9 – Spencers B
10 – M.U.D.S.

Staverton B

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Spencers B Home
30/9/2019 Friday Saracens Forest
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday The Bees Home
21/10/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Semington B Home
11/11/2019 Friday Drifters Liberal
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
2/12/2019 Friday Lacock Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
13/1/2020 Friday Spencers B Spencers
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Saracens Home
3/2/2020 Friday The Bees Cons
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Home
24/2/2020 Friday Semington B Semington
2/3/2020 Friday Drifters Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
23/3/2020 Friday Lacock Corsham
30/3/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Lacock

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday The Bees Cons
30/9/2019 Friday Semington B Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
21/10/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Saracens Forest
11/11/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Drifters Liberal
2/12/2019 Friday Staverton B Staverton
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Spencers B Home
13/1/2020 Friday The Bees Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Semington B Semington
3/2/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
24/2/2020 Friday Saracens Home
2/3/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Drifters Home
23/3/2020 Friday Staverton B Home
30/3/2020 Friday Spencers B Spencers
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Good, Bad & Ugly

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Home
30/9/2019 Friday Drifters Liberal
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Lacock Home
21/10/2019 Friday Spencers B Spencers
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday The Bees Home
11/11/2019 Friday Semington B Semington
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Staverton B Staverton
2/12/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Saracens Forest
13/1/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Drifters Home
3/2/2020 Friday Lacock Corsham
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Spencers B Home
24/2/2020 Friday The Bees Cons
2/3/2020 Friday Semington B Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Staverton B Home
23/3/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
30/3/2020 Friday Saracens Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Drifters

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Semington B Semington
30/9/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
21/10/2019 Friday Saracens Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
11/11/2019 Friday Staverton B Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Lacock Home
2/12/2019 Friday Spencers B Spencers
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday The Bees Home
13/1/2020 Friday Semington B Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
3/2/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Saracens Forest
24/2/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Home
2/3/2020 Friday Staverton B Staverton
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Lacock Corsham
23/3/2020 Friday Spencers B Home
30/3/2020 Friday The Bees Cons
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Semington B

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Drifters Home
30/9/2019 Friday Lacock Corsham
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Spencers B Home
21/10/2019 Friday The Bees Cons
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Staverton B Staverton
11/11/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
2/12/2019 Friday Saracens Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
13/1/2020 Friday Drifters Liberal
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Lacock Home
3/2/2020 Friday Spencers B Spencers
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday The Bees Home
24/2/2020 Friday Staverton B Home
2/3/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
23/3/2020 Friday Saracens Forest
30/3/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Forest Rangers

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
30/9/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Saracens Forest
21/10/2019 Friday Staverton B Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Drifters Home
11/11/2019 Friday Lacock Corsham
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Spencers B Home
2/12/2019 Friday The Bees Cons
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Semington B Home
13/1/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
3/2/2020 Friday Saracens Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Staverton B Staverton
24/2/2020 Friday Drifters Liberal
2/3/2020 Friday Lacock Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Spencers B Spencers
23/3/2020 Friday The Bees Home
30/3/2020 Friday Semington B Semington
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

The Bees

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Lacock Home
30/9/2019 Friday Spencers B Spencers
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Staverton B Staverton
21/10/2019 Friday Semington B Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
11/11/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Saracens Forest
2/12/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Drifters Liberal
13/1/2020 Friday Lacock Corsham
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Spencers B Home
3/2/2020 Friday Staverton B Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Semington B Semington
24/2/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
2/3/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Saracens Home
23/3/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
30/3/2020 Friday Drifters Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Saracens

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
30/9/2019 Friday Staverton B Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Home
21/10/2019 Friday Drifters Liberal
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Lacock Home
11/11/2019 Friday Spencers B Spencers
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday The Bees Home
2/12/2019 Friday Semington B Semington
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
13/1/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Staverton B Staverton
3/2/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Drifters Home
24/2/2020 Friday Lacock Corsham
2/3/2020 Friday Spencers B Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday The Bees Cons
23/3/2020 Friday Semington B Home
30/3/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

Spencers B

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Staverton B Staverton
30/9/2019 Friday The Bees Home
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Semington B Semington
21/10/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday M.U.D.S. Spencers
11/11/2019 Friday Saracens Home
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
2/12/2019 Friday Drifters Home
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Lacock Corsham
13/1/2020 Friday Staverton B Home
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday The Bees Cons
3/2/2020 Friday Semington B Home
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
24/2/2020 Friday M.U.D.S. Home
2/3/2020 Friday Saracens Forest
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Home
23/3/2020 Friday Drifters Liberal
30/3/2020 Friday Lacock Home
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK

M.U.D.S.

Week Commencing Day Team Venue
9/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
16/9/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/9/2019 Friday Saracens Home
30/9/2019 Friday Forest Rangers Forest
7/10/2019 KO Cup – 1st Round
14/10/2019 Friday Drifters Home
21/10/2019 Friday Lacock Corsham
28/10/2019 FPF Cup – 1st Round
4/11/2019 Friday Spencers B Home
11/11/2019 Friday The Bees Cons
18/11/2019 Alec Butler Cup – 1st Round
25/11/2019 Friday Semington B Home
2/12/2019 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Liberal
9/12/2019 KO Cup – 2nd Round
16/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
23/12/2019 OPEN WEEK
30/12/2019 FPF Cup – 2nd Round
6/1/2020 Friday Staverton B Home
13/1/2020 Friday Saracens Forest
20/1/2020 Alec Butler Cup – 2nd Round
27/1/2020 Friday Forest Rangers Home
3/2/2020 Friday Drifters Liberal
10/2/2020 Ushers Cup 1st Round
17/2/2020 Friday Lacock Home
24/2/2020 Friday Spencers B Spencers
2/3/2020 Friday The Bees Home
9/3/2020 Ushers Cup 2nd Round
16/3/2020 Friday Semington B Semington
23/3/2020 Friday Good, Bad & Ugly Home
30/3/2020 Friday Staverton B Staverton
6/4/2020 OPEN WEEK
13/4/2020 Missen Cup
20/4/2020 Singles
27/4/2020 Pairs
4/5/2020 OPEN WEEK